User Log On
Previous Pastors

Previous Pastors

Rev. W. T. Stephenson

Oct. 1941 – Jul. 1943

Laity Led

Jul. 1943- Jul. 1945

Rev. J. T. Brown

Jul 1946 – Mar. 1947

Rev. H. D. Greer

May 1949 – Jan. 1950

Rev. W. C. (Carlton) Vance

Feb. 1950 – Oct. 1953

Rev. Roy Shelton

Jan. 1953 – Jan. 1955

Rev. Carl Crenshaw

Mar. 1955 – Dec. 1960

Rev. Bretton Kelly

Mar. 1961 – Sep. 1961

Rev. Glen Marr

Oct. 1961 – Feb. 1963

Rev. T. H. Gray

May 1963 – Jul. 1963

Rev. A. L. New

Aug. 1963 – Sep. 1966

Rev. John Carkeet

Mar. 1967 – Apr. 1970

Rev. Bruce Horton

Aug. 1970 – May 1974

Rev. Ivan Simoneaux

Sep. 1975 – Oct. 1977

Rev. Lawrence Davis

Apr. 1978 – Apr. 1980

Rev. Charles Walker

Sep. 1980 – Dec. 1983

Rev. Gary Palmer

Sep. 1984 – Oct. 1996

Rev. Ed Baswell

Nov. 1996 – Jul. 2002

Rev. Eddie DeHondt (I)

Jul. 2002 – Mar. 2003

Rev. Ed Baswell

Mar. 2003 – Dec. 2003

Rev. Eddie DeHondt (I)

Jan. 2004 – Jul. 2004

Rev. Billy Flowers

Jul. 2004 – Oct. 2005

Dr. Brian D. Prucey (I)

Mar. 2006 – Aug. 2006

Rev. Brent Shoalmire

Aug. 2006 – Jul. 2008

Rev. Billy Crosby (I)

Aug. 2008 – Sep. 2009

Dr. Brian D. Prucey

Oct. 2009 – Present

 

(I) = Interim Pastor

Other Interim Pastors: Rev. Walter Sims; Rev. Mercer; Rev. O.P. Bazer; Rev. Kennedy